Page Options

Calendar of Events & Reminders

Subject to Change



Date Event Location
Sept 20 - 22 NCCP Instruction Beginner Club Coach: CanSkate Saskatoon
Sept 22 Region 1 Fall Meeting Carlyle
Sept 28 Regional Coordinators' Meeting Humboldt
Sept 28 Coaches' Core Committee Meeting Humboldt
Sept 28 Skating Programs Committee Meeting Humboldt
Sept 28

CanSkate Enhancement Seminar

Online registration closes September 22nd, 2019 at 9:00 PM CST

Humboldt
Sept 28

Introductory / Level 1 Data Specialist Clinic

Online registration closes September 22nd, 2019 at 9:00 PM CST

Humboldt
Sept 29

Initial Clinic for Future Data Specilaists

Are you interested in becoming one of the Skate Canada Officials required at competitions?  Skating experience is not necessary.  Come and learn what it’s all about!

Online registration closes September 22nd, 2019 at 9:00 PM CST.

Humboldt
Sept 29 Region 7 Fall Meeting Humboldt
Oct 2 Region 11 Fall Meeting Tisdale
Oct 4 - 6 NCCP Instruction Beginner Club Coach:  CanSkate Regina
Oct 5 Region 2 Fall Meeting Assiniboia
Oct 6 Region 3 Fall Meeting Swift Current
Oct 6 Region 10 Fall Meeting Biggar
Oct 11 - 13 Sask Skate presented by SGI Canada Regina
Oct 19 - 20

Synchronized Skating Judging Clinic

Registration deadline Sept 26 at 9:00 PM CST

Saskatoon
Oct 20 CanSkate Enhancement Workshop Shaunavon
Oct 20 Region 4 Fall Meeting Raymore
Oct 24 - 27 Skate Canada International Kelowna
Oct 27 Region 8 Fall Meeting Warman
Oct 27 Region 12 Fall Meeting Shellbrook
Nov 7 - 10 Skate Canada - Saskatchewan Sectionals presented by LVSchell Construction Managment Services. North Battleford
Nov 16 Finance Committee Meeting Regina
Nov 23

STAR Winter Kick Off Seminar

Online Registration closes November 18th at 9:00 PM CST

Moose Jaw
Nov 24

Black Boots Seminar

Online Registration closes November 18th at 9:00 PM

Moose Jaw
Nov 27 - Dec 1 Skate Canada Challenge Edmonton
Dec 7

Rising Star Seminar

Online registration closes November 29th at 9:00 PM CST

Naicam
Dec 8

Rising Star Seminar

Online registration closes November 29th at 9:00 PM CST

North Battleford
Dec 13 Athlete Development Committee Meeting Saskatoon
Dec 14 Section Board of Directors' Meeting Saskatoon
Dec 14

Rising Star Seminar

Online registration closes December 6th at 9:00 PM CST

Mossbank
Dec 15

Rising Star Seminar

Online registration closes December 6th at 9:00 PM CST

Carlyle
Jan 13  - 19 Canadian Tire National Skating Championshios Mississauga
Jan 17 - 18 Region 2 & 3 Invitational Competition Mossbank
Jan 25 - 26 Region 4, 7 & 8 Invitational Competition Pilot Butte
Jan 25 - 26 Region 11 & 12 Invitational Competition Carrot River
Feb 1 - 2 Region 5 & 9 Invitational Competition Saskatoon
Feb 1 - 2 Prairie Regional Synchronized Skating Killarney
Feb 7 - 8 Region 10 & 13 Invitational Competition Meadow Lake
Feb 8 - 9 Region 1 & 6 Invitational Competition Yorkton
Feb 21 - 23 Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships Calgary
Mar 13 - 14 LIving Skies SynchroSkate Invitational Regina
Mar 16 - 24 ISU World Figure Skating Championships Montreal
Mar 27 Athlete Development Committee Meeting Saskatoon
Mar 28 Section Board of Directors' Meeting Saskatoon
May 1 Coaches' Forum & Annual General Meeting Regina
May 2 Section Board of Directors' Meeting Regina
May 2 Section Annual General Meerting Regina
May 3 Section Board of Directors' Meeting Regina
May 28 - 30 Skate Canada Ice Summit Moncton
June 12 - 14 Section Board of Directors' Planning Meeting Cypress Hills